Brenda's Branches.com

Searching for our roots... While growing our branches!

 Gardens of Memories Cemetery, Crawford, Delta, Colorado, USA


Latitude: 38.70412, Longitude: -107.60686

Notes:
Also known as: Crawford Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Axtell, Rufus B and Mariah C (Rice) Gravestone
Axtell, Rufus B and Mariah C (Rice) Gravestone
 
Located    Rufus Bean Axtell (d. 15 Feb 1895)
Mariah Celest Rice (d. Apr 1923)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Rice, William Fleming   bur. Sep 1908 Crawford Cemetery, Crawford, Delta, Colorado, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3113
2. Rice, William George   d. Oct 1948 Crawford Cemetery, Crawford, Delta, Colorado, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3123